• 45°

USJ announces A and A/B Honor rolls for the 1st 9 weeks

U. S. Jones 
1st Nine Weeks
All A Honor Roll

3rd Grade
Acker, Maci
Allen, Londyn
Allgood, William
Basinger, Eli
Besteder, Kameron
Blanton, Emaleigh
Bridges, Avery
Burns, Aidan
Collier, Roderiquez
Cooper, Allie
Dunavent, Aubrey
Gandy, Kendall
Harris, Kya
Harris, Riley
Henry, Destiny
Hewitt, Herrin
Hill, Kennedy
Iwu, Kenji
James, Antonia
Johnson, Joidyn
Jones, Cameron
Jordan, Sadie
Kallhoff, Anna Claire
Lewis, Coleman
Mangum, Haylee
May, Zoey
McCants, Carlee
McGhee, Stella
Melton, Lillian
Olivares-Lopez, Jesus
Ortega Duran, Nelly
Parten, Emily
Pugh, Landry
Quarles, Anna
Ray, Sawyer
Schmitt, Katelyn
Smelley, Violet
Stephens, Edgar
Washington, Ny'Reba

Wilkerson, Tatum
Williams, Abigail
Wilson, Dylan
Wilson, Sawyer
Windham, Reed

4th GRADE
Awe, Tumi
Bowden, Shelbi
Cassity, Amelia
Coleman-Rembert, Makyla
Cook, Camden
Courtney, Lillie
Donald, Robert
Drake, Avery
Galvan Mata, Yamilet
Hoggle, Riley
Johnson, Jaidyn
Jones, Thomas
Melton, Jennifer
Prisock, Makayla
Reynolds, Liam
Rice, Gaddy
Snodgrass, RaiLynn
Stevenson, Mitchell
Swisher, Jaysen
Teel, Carly
White, Harper

5TH GRADE
Abrams, Addison
Aultman, Lance
Bailey, James
Bakhder, Nawaf
Bucurel, Tyson
Cannon, Bradlee
Charleston, Floyd JR
Clements, Travis
Crawford, Adrinya

Davidson, Cassity
Davis, Elijah
Ferrell, Mia
Gibbs, Maggie
Hasty, Claire
Hasty, Jadie
Hathcock, Caroline
Irvin, Chelsea
Isbell, Hunter
Jackson, Ashford II
Jones, Zhoe
Kallhoff, John Curtis
Maroney, Madelyn Grace
McCrory, James
Phillips, Jewel
Reed, Naudia
Roy, Nadia
Sawyer, Jacen
Simpson, Kolekona
Smelley, Levi
Smith, Martha Jule
Smith, Victoria
Stokes, Sarah Ann
Windham, Miller
Wright, Sarah Waid

 

U. S. Jones Elementary
A/B Honor Roll 
1st Nine Weeks

3rd Grade
Barley, Raelyn
Baynham, Amelia
Bennett, A'Niyah
Black, Piper Adele
Blanton, Emaleigh
Brupbacher, Max
Burns, Aidan
Collier, Roderiquez
Combs, Ava
Compton,  Brooke
Cowan, Geovani JR
Cranmore, Brayson
Dunklin, Carlina
Escobedo, Andrew
Faile, Ashton
Farrington, Briar
Fields, Laney
Flowers, Ayden
Gandy, Kendall
Hall, Crawford
Hall, Noah
Hannah, Cadance
Henry, Destiny
Hilchey, Lilliana
Hilchey, Rodney
Hildreth, Keivaughn
Hollingsworth,
Hubbard, Jolina
Hughes, Miller
Hurst, Jaxson
James, Landon
Keeley, Amery
Keeley, Avery

Langley, Blaine
May, Zoe
McAdams, Blair
McCants, Carlee
McGee, Caydien
McGhee, Stella
Meadows, Bryson
Melton, Lillian
Morgan, Joshua
Morris, Janaiya
Mullen, George
Oden, Dasharrelli
Olivares-Lopez, Jesus
Ortega Duran, Nelly
Parten, Emily
Phifer, Malaika
Pritchett, Chelsea
Pruitt, Amani
Randall, John
Salas, Samuel
Siepert, Ayden
Simmons, Aubree
Tingle, Jordan
Todd, Kennedi
Walker, Carmen
Ward, Jacob
Wheeler, Rhett
Williams, Abigail
Williams, Liam
Williams, Ryan
Wright, Ethan

4th Grade
Alvis-Winn, Damarion
Averett, Katie Beth
Awe, Oluwatumininu
Black, Ethan
Blake, Tristian

Bowden, Shelbi
Busbee, James
Carter, Ja'Kaylee
Cassity, Amelia
Clements, Collyn
Coleman-Rembert, Makyla
Contreras, Allison
Cook, Altreko
Cook, Camden
Courtney, Lillie C
Creel, Jesse
Donald, Robert
Drake, Avery
Forehand, Maggie
Galvan Mata, Yamilet
Gates, Zoe
Glass, Kensley
Gurley, McKenna
Hall, Quinn
Harris, Jayden
Jackson, Christian
Jones, Colton
Jones, Helena
Johnson, Jaidyn
Jowers, Gabriel
Martin, Gabriel
Martin, Mary Blanche
Moore, Jakayla
Overton, Ashton
Perry, Micahla
Porter, Samirah
Reese, Charlie
Richardson, Kaliyah
Vice, William
Yelverton, Lexi

5th Grade
Albalakhi, Kareemah
Ball, Je'Kiyah

Bautista, Jose
Bohannon, Journey
Brock, Tatyana
Catlin, Ziona
Chapman, Madison
Church, Emma
Collins, Kimora
Davidson, Cassity
Dominguez-Tellez, Feliciano
Eason, Tenniyah
Flowers,Bridget
Forehand, Levi
Guerrero, Manuel
Harris, Jelarous
Henderson, Rachel
Hudson, Mason
Hurst, Megan
Hutton, Peyton
Ingram, JaMichael
Keeley, Alexis
Lewis, Aaron
Lindsay, Anna Claire
Monghan, Erica
Morgan, Peyton
Morton, Caleb
Nall,  Cain
Nettles, Sally
Oden, Nickelus
Pettis, William
Principe, Darcy
Reynolds, Isabella
Sammons, Anna
Tarver, Keely
Taylor, Ja'Darien
Thomasson, Matthew
Trotter, Anna Bradley
Watts, Jamaun
Wilson,Alayna